Trustees, Board & Committees

Chairman
Frank Wong

Members
Janet Ang
Rev Deacon Clement Chen
Willie Cheng
Dr Lim Cheok Peng
Jane Foo
Laurence Lien
George Lim
Ng Kok Song
Christina Ong

Chairman
Janet Ang
Deputy Chairman
Anthony Soo

Members
Benedict Cheong
Jane Foo
Jeremy Khoo
Sr Maria Lau, IJS
Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Sabina Soh
Tan Cheng Han
Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Teo Jin Lee
Joachim Toh
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Paul Beh
Alan Lim
Mark Tang
Pius Lee

BOARD INFRASTRUCTURAL COMMITTEES


Audit Committee
Chair : Benedict Cheong
Members
Francis Wan

Executive Committee
Chair : Janet Ang
Members
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Friar John-Paul Tan OFM
Anthony Soo

Finance and Grants Committee
Chair : Joachim Toh
Members
Agnes Liew
Belinda Young
Edwin Lee
Gerard Teo
Tan Tee How
Thomas Goh

Nominations Committee
Chair : Janet Ang
Members
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Anthony Soo

BOARD PROGRAMME COMMITTEES


Agape Village Management Committee
Chair : Teo Jin Lee
Spiritual Director : Sr Elizabeth Lim, RGS
Members
Augustine Tan
Ong Hoon Meng
Theodore Chan
Joachim Toh
George Lim
Irene Loi
Mark Wettasinghe
Jason Rodrigo
Paul Beh
Pius Lee
Esther Chia*
*(co-opted member)

Advocacy and Research Committee
Chair : Jeremy Khoo
Members
Esther Chia
Fred Cordeiro
Jane Foo
Jeremy Yeo
Roland Yeow
Tiffany Tham

Communications Committee
Chair : Alan Lim
Members
Jeanette Tan
Jerry Tan
Stephanie Yip
Tan Cheng Han
Sr. Wendy Ooi, FSP
Venessa Lee

Formation Committee
Chair : Sr Maria Lau, IJS
Vice Chair : Anthony Soo
Members
Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Rev Fr David Garcia, OP
Fang Swee Im
Goh Han Serm
Francis Tay
Stephenie Ng
Nicholas Chee

Fundraising Committee
Chair : Paul Beh
Members
Alan Lim
Kris Sidharta
Louis Lim
Perlita Tiro

Membership Committee
Chair : Sabina Soh
Members
Cheong Cheng Guan
Damien Ooi
Francis Mane
Jennifer Lim
Leong Seey Seey
Mark Tang
Patrick Chua
Sherlyn Khong

Parish Engagement Committee
Chair : Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Member
Gabriel Fok
Jean Zee
Merissa Goh
Pius Lee

Volunteer Resources Committee
Chair : Jane Foo
Members
Anthony Soo
Michael Charles Loh
Michelle Lee
Sabina Soh

Young Adults Committee
Chair : Mark Tang
Vice Chair : Pius Lee
Spiritual Director : Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Members
Michelle Lee
Hannah Lee
Bernadette Sandra
Alina Chia
Celeste Wee
Charmaine Liu

IT Committee
Chair : Ong Hoon Meng
Members :
Philip Yeap
Samantha Fok
Steven Tan
Wang Wei Lung