Trustees, Board & Committees

Chairman
Frank Wong

Members
Janet Ang
Rev Deacon Clement Chen
Willie Cheng
Dr Lim Cheok Peng
Jane Foo
Laurence Lien
George Lim
Ng Kok Song
Christina Ong

Chairman
Janet Ang
Deputy Chairman
Anthony Soo

Members
Benedict Cheong
Jane Foo
Jeremy Khoo
Sr Maria Lau, IJS
Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Sabina Soh
Tan Cheng Han
Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Teo Jin Lee
Joachim Toh
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Paul Beh
Alan Lim
Mark Tang
Pius Lee

BOARD INFRASTRUCTURAL COMMITTEES


Audit Committee
Chair : Benedict Cheong
Members
Elizabeth Sulistio
Francis Wan

Executive Committee
Chair : Janet Ang
Members
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Friar John-Paul Tan OFM
Anthony Soo

Finance and Grants Committee
Chair : Joachim Toh
Members
Thomas Goh
Edwin Lee
Juliana Ng
Thomas Teo
Belinda Young
Paul Teo
Agnes Liew

Nominations Committee
Chair : Janet Ang
Members
Rev Monsignor Ambrose Vaz
Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Anthony Soo

BOARD PROGRAMME COMMITTEES


Agape Village Management Committee
Chair : Teo Jin Lee
Spiritual Director : Sr Elizabeth Lim, RGS
Members
Ong Hoon Meng
Theodore Chan
Joachim Toh
George Lim
Irene Loi
Mark Wettasinghe
Jason Rodrigo
Paul Beh
Pius Lee
Paul Long*
Esther Chia*
Gordon Pinto (General Manager)
*(co-opted member)

Advocacy and Research Committee
Chair : Jeremy Khoo
Members
Jane Foo
Roland Yeow
Fred Cordeiro
Esther Chia
Jeremy Yeo

Communications Committee
Chair : Alan Lim
Members
Venessa Lee
Jeanette Tan
Geraldine Soh
Tan Cheng Han
Sr Wendy Ooi, FSP
Jerry Tan
Stephanie Yip

Formation Committee
Chair : Sr Maria Lau, IJS
Vice Chair : Anthony Soo
Members
Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Rev Fr David Garcia, OP
Fang Swee Im
Goh Han Serm
Stephenie Ng
Francis Tay
Nicholas Chee

Fundraising Committee
Chair : Paul Beh
Members
Michael Seow
Kris Sidharta
Adrian Tan
Theresa Foo
Perlita Tiro
Alan Lim

Membership Committee
Chair : Sabina Soh
Members
Cheong Cheng Guan
Patrick Chua
Sherlyn Khong
Leong Seey Seey
Jennifer Lim
Francis Mane
Damien Ooi
Mark Tang

Parish Engagement Committee
Chair : Friar John-Paul Tan, OFM
Member
Gabriel Fok
Jean Zee
Merissa Goh
Pius Lee

Volunteer Resources Committee
Chair : Jane Foo
Members
Michelle Lee
Sabina Soh
Anthony Soo
Michael Charles Loh

Young Adults Committee
Chair : Mark Tang
Vice Chair : Pius Lee
Spiritual Director : Rev Fr Christopher Soh, SJ
Members
Michelle Lee
Hannah Lee
Bernadette Sandra
Alina Chia
Celeste Wee
Charmaine Liu

IT Committee
Chair : Ong Hoon Meng
Members :
Samantha Fok
Philip Yeap
Steven Tan
Wang Wei Lung